III. Construction, Power & Transportation

Assembled from lists and records found in the FBI documents, the jobs and workers listed in the Construction, Power & Transportation department are in this pdf file: Construction, Power & transportation Department Jobs and Personnel Listing

Construction, Power & Transportation Department

ACAO Charlie Touchette
Assistant Al Touchette
Construction Cottages: Tom Kice

Walkways: Marshall Farris

Electric & Power Chris Lund (Rozynko) Co-Supervisor

Generators & Pumps: Charlie Touchette

Electrical: Claudia Bouquet, Janice Johnson, Chuck Kirkendall, Oliver Morgan, Douglas Sanders

Machine Shop, Welding Cleave Swinney, Supervisor, Master Machinist

Machinist trainees: Connie Frohm, Tom Partak, Preston Wade

Metal Fabrication, welding: Don Fitch, Jane Mutschmann, Tom Fitch, Theodore McMurry

Mechanics Shop Tim Swinney, Supervisor

Mechanics: Bruce Turner, Ellihue Dennis, Rob Geig, Stan Gieg, Alvin Simon, Jose Simon, Mike Touchette, Deanna Wilkinson

Metal Shop
Wood Shop Cabinets & finishing: Ron Sines, Mark Boutte, Kim Brewster, Clifford Gieg

Master Carpenter: Tom Kice

Carpenters: Brian Bouquet, Kim Brewster, Patricia Cartmell, Walter Cartmell, Bob Davis, David George, Clifford Gieg, Ron James, Tom Partak, Robert Paul, Leon Perry, Don Sly, David Smith, Greg Watkins, Joe Wilson

Boot Racks: Jack Barron

Brooms, chairs: Ken Norton (Gerald Grubbs)

Chairs, Stools: “Pop” Jackson

Parts & Tools Shop
Trucks – Transport Douglas Sanders, Supervisor

Albatross Boat: Phillip Blakey, Ray Godshalk, Richard Janaro, Cleave Swinney

Cudjoe Boat: Don Sly, Tim Swinney

Drivers: Carl Barnett, Stanley Gieg, Eddie Hallmon (Crenshaw)

Unloading Crews: Wesley Breidenbach, Harold Cordell, Mark Cordell, John Gardener, David George, Amondo Griffith, Paul McCann, Cleveland Newell, Albert Touchette, Walter Williams, Burrell Wilson, Ezekiel Wilson, Stanley Wright

Adapted from: Department list of jobs/people by Don Beck 4/08

– Don Beck

Last modified on October 20th, 2013.
Skip to main content